Matinum

Taking Charge of Your Health


Namaskar sir. Namaskar ji. I welcome you both at Planet Ayurveda Centre. Sir I would like to know your names. My name is Raj Kumar. I am basically from Pathankot. Professionally i am a reporter. His name is Rouldu Ram. He is from Gurdaspur. Sir you are taking treatment from Planet Ayurveda regarding which disease? I have a sister. She is Rouldu Ram’s wife. What is her name? Her name is Kamla devi. Since 25 years, Mrs Kamla had Problem of High B.P and Sugar and later she became paralyzed. Her creatinine level had increased upto 7.5. We took treatment from allopathy but were unsuccessful. There was no improvement in her health. One day we viewed a video of Planet Ayurveda on Youtube. Dr. Chauhan did very good treatment of her. We came last month. Within a month, her creatinine level decreased from 7.5 to 2.50. Now the patient is normal. Sir where all did you take your sister for treatment? Did you take allopathy treatment? Sir we visited Pathankot, Amritsar, Ludhiana and even J&K. But we were not happy. Sir with allopathy medicine how much relief she used to get? 10 to 15 or 20%. The level used to increase. In between it used to decrease only by 1 to 2 %. The required level was never achieved. There was no hope for becoming normal. We had left all hopes. Even allopathy doctors said that the level is too much and it is difficult. We had left hope. We didn’t knew what will happen next. So when did you contact Dr. Chauhan ? Dr. Chauhan viewed the reports in last February. He assured us that everything will be fine. Don’t worry. That means you contacted Dr. Vikram in February. We found out that a patient’s creatinine level had decreased from 8.5 to 3 or 4 with Dr. Vikram’s treatment, we became hopeful again. After that we came here. What kind of medicines did Dr. Chauhan prescribe you? Please show us your prescription. We were prescribed, these four medicines. These are major 4 medicines. These are Mutrakrichantak Churna, Punarnava Mandur, Rencure Formula & Varunadi Vati. What other medicines were prescribed other than these. Sir this is the prescription. I would like to show your prescriptions to ours viewers. You contacted us on 19th February. This prescription gave a new life to my sister. Please show us your old report with high creatinine level. Sir this is the old prescription with 7.5 creatinine level. In this report I can see that serum creatinine is 6.24. Now this is the latest report. This is latest with 2.5. So creatinine level decreased from 7.5 to 2.5. Did the doctor advised to follow any diet to sister? Yes, doctor told us to change the diet. We were provided a diet chart. Now we give her food according to the diet chart only. There is lot of improvement now. Sir what message would you like to forward to our patients? I would only say that Ayurveda is the best. Please believe Ayurveda more than allopathy. You will get the right treatment here. Try it once. Eat right and live right. Thank you sir for visiting Planet Ayurveda and advising our viewers. We are thankful to Dr. Chauhan who gave a new life to my sister. Thank you Thank you Dr. Vikram.

8 thoughts on “Ayurveda & Kidney Failure Testimonial, Reduce Creatinine Levels with Herbal Medicines

  1. I hope you will start doing testimonies in English language for the benefit of all. Most of the time it’s always in India. Someone like can’t understand what is being said.

  2. main pakistan say hon mara creatine 5.8 hay main aap sa treatment karwana chahta hon mera num ha 03016733828

  3. Dr sb
    gud evening
    Sir my brother is a kidney failure patient and under dialysis .how can we treatment from you .kindly reply.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *