Matinum

Taking Charge of Your Health


Dr. Vikram Good Evening Good Evening Today Mr. Sharad has come whose grandfather’s kidney treatment is going on. So we want to know, what kind of case is it and the improvement so far? His grandfather whose name is Shiv Raj, is basically 75 years of age and has come from Panipat to meet me before 15 days. He had kidney failure. Kidney was small in size and creatinine level was also high. Sharad ji, as doctor said that treatment started 15 days before, so what was the condition of your grandfather before start of the treatment. Could you please tell us clearly? His condition was very bad and doctors there in Panipat told for dialysis. As they said he cannot survive without dialysis and said one kidney is almost damaged whose size was about 6.2 cm and 2.5 cm So you have the reports. I will show you the reports and it is kind of miracle that his grandfather whose name is Shiv Raj and on 2nd June 2016 his creatinine level was 9.61 mg/dL and phosphorous was 6.48 mg/dL, and uric acid was 7.43 mg/dL. The old report he has shown me on 8th of June, creatinine level was 11.56 mg/dL. So again underwent for the test. His creatinine level increased from previous level. They hadn’t any treatment and not even Ayurveda treatment. They started treatment with us from 24th June. So on 2nd of June, his creatinine level was 9.61 mg/dL which increased to 11.56 mg/dL on 8th of June. At 11.56 mg/dL level of creatinine, I usually recommend Dialysis. I also recommend dialysis above 9 mg/dL creatinine level. Doctor recommended you dialysis. Doctors said no other cure. Even I recommend dialysis above 9 mg/dL level of creatinine. But they were insisting that they don’t want dialysis. So I told them, that I can give you medicine for a week and you should have a check and keep on checking the creatinine level. Have done all the tests. So after 10 days that is on 4th of July. So you have latest reports. On 4th of July they went for the test again and see it’s surprising that the level of creatinine is 1.26 mg/dL It is within normal range. It is within normal range. His Phosphorous was 6.4 mg/dL on 2nd June and now Phosphorous is also within normal range. Uric acid is also 4.8 mg/dL which was 7.48 mg/dL. There is much improvement. Sharad ji, Can you please tell us, when his problem of Kidney failure was detected. One month before i.e. in end of May, he start feeling pain in the kidney and food was stopped. He was doing vomiting and he was under problem, so we went to allopathic doctor and they said that dialysis is very necessary now. The stage at which he is requires dialysis. Then I read about Planet Ayurveda on internet and then we came to meet Dr. Vikram Chauhan and had medicine from him. After 10 days of Medicine his (Grandfather) creatinine level came to normal. As in these reports, there has been improvement within 10 days of treatment, so did you felt any surprise or the Lab assistant was surprised by this. We again had lab test and the owner of the lab was doubting about their test kits and they tested 2-3 times again, even they sent the sample to another place too. Okay. So you verified the test for about 2-3 times. Yeah… They even sent the blood sample to other place where the results of the reports were also normal. So the reports were same. They were surprised…. Doctor, What did you gave them, please share it. I gave them the same which is mostly recommended in our Ayurveda for Kidney known by the name ‘Mutra Vikar’. I usually recommend combinations of herbs recommended in Ayurveda for ‘Mutra Vikar’ to my patients. Like here is combination known as Mutrakrichantak Churana, which is a classical combination of certain herbs. Punarnava Mandoor is there and even separate capsules of Punarnava’s extract. In Ayurveda usually the Punarnava, people use in very less amount i.e. about 250 mg in the morning and 250 mg in the evening Or use the extract of Punarnava or uses the extract of kasani herb, or the gokshura decoction is used whose dosage is very less. Recommended doses like Punarnava with a dose of 500 mg capsule, 2 in the morning and 2 in the evening. Sometimes I even recommend 2 in the morning, 2 in the noon and 2 in the evening as it is an extract not churna. In case Churna dose should be 3-6g and that too 2-3 times. Other are Rencure Formula, Punarnava Mandoor, Punarnava Capsules, Mutrakrichantak churna and some other combinations were given to his grandfather. So in Ayurveda there are so many herbs which are helpful in Kidney problem. Yeah, we know this, you use to give Mutrakrichantak Churna to so many patients. Yeah… Mutrakrichantak Churana gives good results in this. Sharad ji, what doctor told you about the diet lifestyle along with the medicines? Yeah… Like his creatinine was high so pulses and other proteins were advised to be taken in less quantity, not more than 2 g. Stone was also there in the kidney therefore quantity of calcium and proteins was reduced. As you got support from Ayurveda, so what is your opinion regarding Ayurveda and message you would like to give. Ayurveda is very powerful. Ayurveda starts at such a level where Allopathic Doctor can’t even think of it. He (Grandson) was telling that he is preparing for PMT and he wants to be an Ayurveda Doctor. We wish you good luck to become a very good Ayurveda Doctor and serve the people. Before I decided to go in Allopathic field but now I would go for Ayurveda. Very nice… My personal opinion and I would like to give my message to all Allopathic Doctors as well as Ayurveda Doctors. To Allopathic Doctors I would like to say that they should also study Ayurveda And if they think that nothing can be done with Ayurveda and herbs in Ayurveda do not work, should try once. Because Allopathic Doctors are very intelligent people who are learning such a science which work according to the logical and scientific parameters. But don’t consider Ayurveda illogical, it is also very logical and try to understand its logic. Study it and then you will feel about it there are also so many logic in Ayurveda and it also gives good results. Yeah right… If they will also study it, many people be benefited. Yes, they are very understanding people and their understanding can help a lot. To Ayurveda Doctors my request is that they must study Ayurveda in much better form. There is so much campaigning of the Ayurveda. Ayurveda has so many powers but sometimes some thinks it cannot happens. So many things are written in Ayurveda Texts, if explore it. There are so many old texts. If I show you, you will be much surprised. This Ravan Sahita, Ravan was a very good vaid. This Ravan Samhita is very difficult to find. Other is Charaksamhita which is of my college time and here is the text I underlined at that time. It is about 2500 year old text. We use to learn about so many explanation at that time. This I wrote in English as we had no knowledge of Sanskrit at that time. By chance I opened this page and it has been written here that whenever we detoxify the body all the disease get reversed. When we do Emesis and purgation – Panchkarma is used in it. Sir it’s my luck I saw you college time books. Thank you very much. Thank you Sharad ji you shared this message with us. Thank you Dr. Vikram. Thank you.

100 thoughts on “Reduce Creatinine Levels and Avoid Dialysis Naturally – Real Testimonial

  1. Hello Sir..My Father having creatinine 5.97 , serum urea 200.27 his age is 53 yrs . Doctor said that be ready for dialysis ..sir please suggest your medicine and treatment. We are living in Raipur CG.. Please reply ASAP

  2. Sir,
    My father, 62 yr old, is suffering from CKD and has Creatinine level 15.93 and Blood urea is 200. Dialysis is not done yet. Can you help in this situation

  3. Sir mere bhai ka creatinine level 4/3/2018 ko 19.88 or urea 123 tha. Phir humne uska 3 time dalyisis karaya phir uska creatine level 5 p aaa gya phir hamne uska test karaya or creatine level 14. P aaa gya phir ek baar or dalyisis karaya. Pls help me sir. Uske age abi 22 h

  4. Hello sir

    My father is patient of ckd and going for dialysis twice a week he is also a diabetic patient so could you pls let us know how to stop dialysis

  5. Sir, mere frnd ka 1k kidney kharab ho chuka hai… kya upke ayurvedic medicine se kharab kidney sahi ho sakta hai??
    Plz reply…. its a humble request…

  6. Hello mera creatinie 5.8 hay main pakistan say hon app say rabta kasay karin main app say tretment karana chata hon mera cel no yeh hay 03016733828

  7. sir i am from pakistan meray husband ka creatinine 5.8 hay mera aap say rabta nahi ho raha mera num yeh hay 03016733828

  8. sir my mom is a kidney failure patents.her creatine level 8.4 uric acid 8.5 hemoglobin 7.1 how we take redouce creatinne and improve hemoglobine.We live in bangladesh.Pls tell me

  9. hii sir pls send how to reduce creatine before 8 and after 11.51 and blood urea 59.0 pheosphorus 4.9 and plz help for my father bother

  10. Dr vikramchauhan ji mere husband ka creatinine 4'5 hai kya hum online se medicine le skate plz reply dijiye Aur contact number bhi chaheye

  11. Hello Dr Vikram chauhan mere husband Ka creatinine level 4.5 hai.Iskeliye kaunsi dawai istemal kare aur kaise istemal Kare oos dawai ko.aur diet chart bhi Bataye pls.

  12. sir i am pakistani and i am working in saudia and i am on dialysis since 3rd july 2017 , how can i contact with u …some indians are working with me in company . plx give ur medicine to me i am very thankful to u…how can i contact to u

  13. Hello sir, I am CKD 3 patient and looking for treatment. I am in dubai . Sir hiw to contact you from dubai.

  14. Sir how many days we should use your kit? Life long or certain time period upto recovery. My father having creatine level of 1.9 except that everything was normal sir. He is a diabetic and bp patient. Thank you sir.

  15. sir mere father k age 59 h.unka creatnine level 2.10 h.dr.kuc clear bta nhi rhe h..plz tell me is it dangerous.

  16. Sir my wife is suffering from kidney disease and her age is 26.
    Haemoglobin 8.2, Creatine 2.0 FERRITIN . C.L.I.A 66.4 mg/ml
    What can i do for her to reduce her iron level and make under control creatine
    Plz sir give your valuable reply how to cure her.

  17. Sir meri age 35 hain Mera creatinine level 5.26
    Aur uric acid 11.47 urea 82 HB 7.90 mujay pls help me sir

  18. Sir please help my grandfather.sir he is 65yrs old and his creatine level is increasing day by day.recently his creatine level was 6.5. what I should do .please give name of medicine which help it

  19. Sir jee mere Mammi ku snake bite huwa tha aur uus ke baad anti venom deaya gaya tha, iske bada uun Ka creatinine levels baad ta raha abb uun Ka creatinine 7.56 hai, aur o abb hospital me adment hai sir Kya app meri kuch madat karsakte hai creatinine levels kam karne mai

  20. Dear sir I m also suffering CKD. My creatinine 4.78 and urea 78 my kidney size is going to reduce 8.9 right or 7.9 left Dr told me to go to transplant. My age is 43 I m using Homeopathic medicine. Do u advise me any your way of treatment or medicine

  21. Sir I had buyed review kidney pack , so for eating this medicine. I should stop the English medicine which I am eating . Does your ayurveda medicine will have any side effects?

  22. My brother critenine level is 19.31 and urea was 230 and no symptom show not a single one
    Dr recommend dialysis 3 sessions are done and biopsy report are also not good so what i do ?
    Plz share ur whatsapp no then i send u reports

  23. Sir mera ultrasound report me hai grade-1 medical renal disease to kya mera kidney kharb ho rhi hai

  24. hello sir
    Right and left kidney is normal in shape and size.
    Bilateral Medical Renal Disease With Left Cortical Cysts.
    Blood urea – 164.5mg/dl
    Serum Creatinine – 7.70 mg/dl.
    In this case can we say that kidney is damaged or not?
    Please sir reply this.

  25. Dear Sir my mother is suffering from kidney disease , having cretinine level 3.0 and uric acid 9.3. She is also a diabetic . Please suggest what to do.

  26. Sir jise BP ki problem ho or cholesterol b jada ho to kya usme aapki y medicine le skte h kya isse koi effect to ni pdega

  27. Sir aapka y pack kitne dino tk use krna pdega is ki koi limit h ya hmesa khana pdega is ki aadat to ni pad jaegi

  28. OK thank sir agr aapke pas patient ko lekr aana ho to consultation charges kya honge or aap pb cholesterol or fatty liver k treatment v krte h kya

  29. Sir mere papa 66 year k recently creatinine 7.7 aur protin present air paspurros b sugar BP heart surggey b hua hai

  30. Sir my father creatinine level 4.5 he is also a high blood pressure peasant he take abitise 40 for control blood pressure plz help me. Give me a advise about this matter plz

  31. Sir are you from Punjab Pakistan? Meri Mama ki kidney ka transplant hua hai creatinine level ab barh rha hai

  32. Sir mere papa ka kidney creatinine level phle 7 .2 tha fir 9.5 ho gaya h plz help me aur aapse kaise contact karu plz sir ……

  33. Hi doc i am doing dialysis for 9 years, n i would like to know whether i can take this med. I am using fistula n my arm are startung to create a problem n doc advise me to use capd.. Pls help me doc so much eagerly appreciate pls n tq…. Waiting ur reply dr.

  34. Sir my mothers creatinine level was 5.8 but after taking (transfer 40000) injection suddenly 7.1 hogaya aur doctor ab dialysis bol rahi hain. But mummy chal fir rahi hain swelling vomiting aisa kuch nahi hai. Mujhe dialysis avoid karna hai sir as i am single and 39.

  35. Sir main west bengal se hoon. Mera papa ki creatinine level 12.1 ho gaya hain sir. Doctor ne dialysis ke liye bol diya. Kya mere papa ka kidney improve ho payega sir? Ilaaj hain koi sir?

  36. Sir good morning i am from hyd my father serum creatinine is 8 presently he is admitted in hospital dr suggested for dialysis and he was suffering chronic kidney disorder. Can u suggest medicines without dialysis and to reduce creatitine sir.

  37. doctor my father in law was diagnosed with ceratine 5.5 20 days back now its increased to 7.5.and urea level 124.pls suggest wat has to be done.we are in chennai now

  38. SIR IAM FROM ANDHRA PRADESH AND 16 YEARS IAM SUFFERING FROM CKD AND CREATININE IS3.2 AND BLOOD UREA IS 75 I WANT TO TRY YOUR MEDICINE

  39. Dr.vikram sir ji. Greeting from my side,sir iam kailash from hyderabad telanga india. Seeing this video,i see a hope for my life,as iam suffering from kidney failure since 2yrs and iam on dialysis since then. Sir my age is jst 36,kindly help me out from this dreadfull disease. Looking forword for your reply.

  40. Sir I'm from Karwar, Karnataka…My father who is 55 year age had creatinine 11.82 and now is currently on dyalisis twice a week…can u suggest anything to avoid dyalisis pls🙏

  41. Sir I am from Hyderabad and I am suffering with Ig A Nephropathi(Kidney failure) since 1 year and now my creatinine level is 5.8 and blood urea is 90 kindly suggest me that medicine if I get it in Hyderabad I'll buy from Ayurvedic stores or Ayurvedic hospitals whin are available in Hyderabad.
    Thank you for your reply.

  42. Sir please is 106 nrmal mine is 127.3 is that ayurvida can help me where can order how to drink it and is this Ayurvida is that a suplement pls reply sir i will wait

  43. Sir mere mom ka urea 171 mg /dl our Creatnine 6.42 hi our Haemoglobin 6.6gm our iska vavle replacement v hua hi kya kare please btaiye patients AIIMS Delhi me hiii but uske health me koe sudhar nhi hiii please contact me 8851210706

  44. Sir main pakistan say hoon kuch din pahly meri ami ka critenine 4 tha doctor nay hospital m admit ka kaha aaj 15 din ho gay hain admit hovy trearment chal raha hai lakin critinine 9.6 tak chala gya hai lakin abhi bhi doctor nay dialyses ka nahi kaha sir plz help us what we do k dialayses say bach jaein plz reply🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏

  45. Hello sir,my father is 75 years old with CKD.his filtration is 29percent. he is taking some allopathic medicine but still the gfr is same.can you please suggest

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *