Matinum

Taking Charge of Your Health


Hello Jagmohan ji, Hello sir Welcome to our Planet Ayurveda centre. We would like to know that where have you come from? We have come from Ludhiana. Tell us something about your patient and what was his problem? The patient’s name is Mr. Devendra pal singh. He is my younger brother. He was suffering from kidney disorder, 4-5 months back we came to know that both his kidneys were not working. Immediately we started his treatment from a doctor in Ludhiana. At that time his creatinine levels were very low. After three months of taking the treatment we thought that his condition would have improved but on the contrary his condition was worsening. Both his kidneys were rapidly deteriorating. His serum creatinine levels overshot to 21. His blood urea levels reached up to 363 and serum uric acid levels reached approximately 10.5. There was no visible improvement in his health. Then my son, Inder pal singh told me about Planet Ayurveda. So I came to this Planet Ayurveda centre and consulted Dr Vikram Chauhan about my patient’s health condition. Dr Vikram Chauhan assured us that we can start the treatment with Planet Ayurveda and we will be greatly benefited. So approximately one month back, we started taking treatment from here. After one month of taking the treatment we repeated all the tests and we came to know. The creatinine level has fallen from 21 to 7.8 and the urea level has fallen from 363 to just 62 and the uric acid levels which were approximately 10.5 have also fallen to 4.7. The patient’s health has improved greatly. This is a tremendous improvement. Mr Jagmohan singh ji, as described by you there has been a lot of improvement in your brother Devendra’s health. His creatinine level has fallen from 21 to 7 and his urea and uric acid levels have also fallen, So we would like to know, for our other patients that what was the diet plan that you were asked to follow along with the herbal medicines which led to such great results. First of all I would like to tell you what according to Dr Vikram was not to be taken by the patient. Like citrus fruit juices were to be avoided, Pulses were also to be avoided, No non-vegetarian food and alcohol, No cheese, milk and milk products, Tomato and brinjal also to be avoided, So we did not give these food items to the patient. He also asked us to give sabut dana kheer (Sago milk pudding) which has low potassium. And all green vegetables were to be cut and boiled before they were given to the patient. We are accordingly following the diet plan. In fruits Papaya, Pear and apple were to be given. Jagmohan singh ji, do you want to give a message to other patients of kidney disorders? Yes I would like to leave a message for them that, they should also visit Planet Ayurveda and take treatment from here. I can assure them that just as my brother was greatly relieved and benefited, they will also be benefited. They can reap more and more health assistance by taking Planet Ayurveda’s treatment and Dr Vikram Chauhan’s guidance. Thank you Jagmohan ji. Thank you so much!

72 thoughts on “Reduce urea, creatinine levels- Avoid dialysis- Real testimonial

  1. sir my wife surffing kidney failure (chronic kidney disease) her creatine level 9.7.blood urea 132.2.urea acid 8.4.pls suggest medicine

  2. Result driven —-This is the help which i needed ——–Special Note from Dr. Vikram Chauhan – This patient underwent hemodialysis for 3 times in last 1 month and consumed Ayurvedic medicines alongwith dialysis. In my opinion, dialysis should be done in seriously sick patients with and stage with renal failure. In my Ayurveda can be very helpful. Ayurvedic herbs and dialysis can go together without any contradiction.

  3. sir mere father ko creatinine ki problem hai unka creatinine abhi 3.40 aya hai abhi medicines to chal rhi hai unki but agr WO medicines khate hai to chakar ate hai unko and vometings b

  4. Sir mere husband kon Creatinie ki problem hai unka creatnine level 4.10 hai.uke stone v hai ton ap mujhe unka creatinine normal krne k liye medicine batye

  5. My mother (BHABANI DAS,
    Age: 62) is a CKD Patient since last 10 years. She has touched the Creatinine
    Level 4.3 for the very first time with Urea level 91 and Haemogloin is 8.5. She
    is also a Ty=II Diabetes, Aneamia, Low Vitamin D, Osteoporosis and HTN Patient.

    She had also gone mild Strokes in 2011 & 2015.The
    following medication is now being taken by her:

     

    1. Cap. Nexpro RD 40- 1-0-0

    2. Tab. Dytor 10 -1-0-1

    3. Tab. LN Bloc 10 – 1-0-1

    4. Tab. Losartan 50 1-0-1

    5. Tab. Amaryl 2 g 1-0-1

    6. Tab. Envas 10 mg 
    1-0-1

    7. Tab. Volibo 0.3 mg 1-0-1

    8. Inj. Novomix 50 
    18u-0-10u

    9. Concor 5 1-0-1

    10. Idrofos 1 monthly

    11. Nephrosave 1-0-1

    12. Levogen Z 1-0-0

    13. GTN Sorbitrate 1-0-1

    14. Eidu Fe Forte 0-0-1

    15. Inj. Erithropoeitin 400016. Shelcal 500  – 0-1-0

    Kindly note that the patient has been suffering from Cold and Cough since last 3-4 days. Cough is severe.
    The latest reports are attached herewith.Kindly advise for lowering Creatinine and Urea Levels immediately.

  6. Doc vikram sir mery bro Ko kidney filer hy ceritini 7 kabi kam kabi ziyada ap apna address or cell number dain I will call u

  7. hello dr mai nepal mai rahti hu mere husband ko kidney mai problam h unka creatinine 4.1 h unka ilaj chal raha h but creatinine ghat nhi raha h ye 2.2 se 4.1 ho gaya h kya aap meri madad kar sakte h

  8. Dr sir, I am from Bangladesh My mother got kidney problem and creatnine level 3.5, please suggest me how can we help from you. its very tough to come over there so please suggest us.
    RAJIB

  9. dr sahib mairy mamo kidny failure k patients hain hum ap sy treatment krwana chahtay hain.hum pakistan m rahty hain.plz koi tarika bataian k kaisay possible ha k ap sy treatment krwa sakian.plz sir reply me as soon as possible.thanks

  10. hello,

    Doctor sab mery Abu ka masla yehi hai Jo is upr video me btaya hai in ka creatinine level 127 tk chala gya hai. meherbani kr k mujhy koi hal btai is ka. Me Pakistan me hota ho.

  11. Sir mere father ki kidney problem h unka creatine 9.75.. sir plz btaiye kya karu main aapke pas clinic me aana hoga kya jldi se jldi treatment k lie sir hum chhattisgrh me rhte h unki halt bahut kharab ho rhi h vomiting hoti h kuch bhi nhi kha pate h pura body me sujan h,

  12. Dr my creatinine level 2.4 hai ye abi kitna denger hai abi se me ye medicine le sakte hai or nai reply kijiye plz

  13. sir my father is having type 2 diabetes from 20 yrs . now he is taking insulin . now because of Creatinine has reached 4.7 it has started increasing rapidly 2 month prior it was 2.5 . sir what do u suggest

  14. sir my mother is a diabetic patient
    her creatinine level is 6.55 and urea level is174 what to do she is too young to die
    please reply me or contact me

  15. Sir my dad is 50years old his creatinine level is 2. 4 and he don't had any side effects and back pain also. What we have to do. It will be cure with medicines or not. Plz reply sir

  16. sir my mother have a kidney problems. Now so much vomiting and fever problem. she diabiates patient some time blood pressure is to high pls see below paste latest blood report.
    1. creatnine level 3.8
    2. blood urea 127
    3. sodium 144
    4. potassium 2.9
    5. chloride 100
    6. infection 14200
    kidney size
    right 78×35
    left 86×40
    pls Sir suggest me honestly after use your medicine kidney Recover?
    what is the cost of your medicine

  17. sir my father creatinine level has reached 7.1 n blood urea is 117 my father is a sugar patient please suggest me what should I do treatment has been running but vomiting has not being stop by the any medicine n what type of food I should have to have my father.

  18. Sir , My father is suffering from chronic kidney disease caused by diebties , Now his creatinine level is 8.0 & urea is 380 , Unable to walk , Plz. suggest me some idea or medicine what should we do

  19. sir my mother is 62
    1month se dailysis kr rhe weekly 2tym
    avi av fistula v kar chuke h
    unka creatine level 5-6
    urea-200
    baki sodium pattasium thoda upar niche hota h
    diabetic-300-400
    pressure-160avrege
    diabetic pressure 15yrs old
    docter bolte h ek bar heart stroke v hua h
    avi jo medicine kha rhe h ushme
    tide-40
    bengreat
    sevex-400
    kotefix
    nefrogen
    or gas k liye borocid dsr
    sir plz pura details dia hu mujhe upay batayiye
    or me odissa ka rourkela me rehta hu apse online medicine lunga kya apka cash on delivery system h kya sir plz help me suggest me answer me

  20. Dear sir, my father 70 yrs old ckd , hypertension, right renal occluded proximally, diabetic patient. His present report shows – serum creatinine 3.57 mg/dl, calcium 9.06mg/dl, phosphorus 4.67 mg/dl, uric acid 5.42mg/dl, sugar fasting 104mg/dl, sodium 137 mmol/dl, potassium 5.2mmol/l, vitamin D 12.39ng/ml, PTH 127.20 pg/ml and ultra sound report of kidney – *bilateral raised renal parenchymal echotexture & prostatomegaly (22 gm).
    Doctor advised us to avoid potassium enriched vegetables, fruits, herbal supplement or medicines . sir plz suggest me how can I treatment my father?

  21. My mom's critine levels is 5.6,
    She is an diabetic patients from 20years . Please guide me for right treatment for her

  22. Dear DOCTOR im from pakistan my dad got this kidney problem and his cretinine is 10 and ura in 130 ..can you please guide me what can i do my mobile and watsapp is 0092 301 6175505

  23. sir my father have some kidney problem.the creatinine level will be 7.1 and blood urea is 164 and uric acid is 10.I'm confused sir.what we do next?? pls tell me sir.he's is having diabetes for 20 years.so pls tell solution for this problem

  24. Sir mere father 73 old ke he unhe diabetisle bloodpressor and kidni infection ho gayi hai aur creatinine 2.5 he sir hum nepal me hai please help me sir

  25. sir mera cousin bhai 22 year ka h kbhi koi prblem hi nhi thi usko bahar job k liy jaana tha medical test unfir aaya un logo ne usko koi diabetis control ki medicine di usne 20 days khayi then usko thoda rt kidney side chuban hui then kft kraya to 2 aaya ye 10 months pehli baat h abhi last 3 months pehle krya to its 3 abhi kal uska 4.5 aa raha iska renal doppler kraya to cyst aayi h pls btyiy ghr walo ka rokr bura haal h kua ye curable h pls 9871275610 ye mera no h uska creatinine dheere dheere bad rha h

  26. sir meri wife ka uria 140, uric acid 7.60 aur creatinine 6.58 hai iske saath use jodon meim kafi pain hain jisse vi chal nahi pati plz help me

  27. My brother has taken this medicine for since 4 month but its not giving good result ,infact in increasing creatine level, hemoglobin etc

  28. mery 7 saal k betay ko proteins aatay h urine m swelling b buht h 6 sal sy ye bemari h plz m.pakistan sy hu mery barey betay ke death esee dieses m huwe teh Mai kesy cntct kro ap sy

  29. Hello sir,
    Pls suggest me how to reduce creatinine level bcz currently my creatinine 2.78 and last 2 year i tak a medicine but creatinine not reduce so pls help me sir.

  30. Sir mara ake bar transplant ho chuka hy jasy hua 15 year ho gay ab mara urea 126 or cratnine 3.9 hy plz mujha kuch batyn main asa ksa kam krn

  31. Sir, mere dad ka blood urea 53.0 mg/dl , creatinine 1.8 mg/dl aur s. Uric acid 5.5 mg/dl hai sir ise normal kiase kere aur khane ke liye kon c chijen de aur konsi cheej na de (please reply sir)

  32. Sir my name deepa I'm from Bangalore my mother creatinine level is 2.1 urea51 Sir she is diabetic pt/.also plz guide me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *